Skip Navigation LinksOur-Staff

​ 

Senior Leadership Tea​m
RoleName
HeadteacherJessica Robinson
Deputy Headteacher (KS1, Pastoral & Safeguarding)Rebecca Butler
Deputy Headteacher (KS2 and T&L)Karen Errington
Assistant Headteacher/Maths LeadSteven Badger
SEN CoordinatorJenny Dinari
Literacy LeadHannah Horton​
EYFS Phase LeaderEmma Williams
KS1 Phase LeaderRuth Ash
Lower KS2 Phase LeaderRachel Badger
Phonics/Reading LeaderRachel Ellis

​ 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year GroupClassTeacher
ReceptionRW
Emma Williams (Phase Leader)
ReceptionRRSam Reid
ReceptionRFHannah Fry
Teaching AssistantsKatie Johnson, Sarah Dalley, Zoe Tregear, Heather Vaughan, Kelly Hayden
Key Stage 1 ​ ​
Year GroupClassTeacher
Year 11/2ARuth Ash (Phase Leader)
Year 11DMarie-Claire Davies
Year 11ERachel Ellis (Phonics/Reading Lead)
Year 22KCatherine Kirkland
Year 22PNadia Pellizzon
Teaching AssistantsNirosha Tilakaratne, Kay Dickson, Sarah Settle, Kathy Hope, Olivia Ashton, Michala Matthewson, Emily Heathcott (PP Mentor)
Lower Key Stage 2 ​ ​
Year 3 and 43/4FEvan Fitzgerald
Year 33DMaria Davies
Year 33BRachel Badger (Phase Leader)
Year 44WMatthew Wicks
Year 44CTeresa Coyle
Teaching AssistantsNadine Bentley, Emma Dix, Zoe Hadland, Hana Westbrook, Sam Lanzon-Miller (PP Mentor), Denise Lodge
Upper Key Stage 2 ​ ​
Year 5 and 65/6CRoberta Cresswell 
Year 55CJenny Clark
Year 55MCallum Mackenzie
Year 66HBHannah Horton (Literacy Lead) and Steven Badger (Phase Leader)
Year 66WLaura Wigley
Teaching AssistantsLorraine South, Naomi Keogh, Marina Jackson, Iwona Davies, Juliette Pearson, Catherine Coster, Robert Carter (PP Mentor)

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
RoleName
Safeguarding/Inclusion & Nurture Lead
Gemma Souch
Forest School Teacher/Amber TeamJane Millin
Amber Team
Juliette Pearson
Amber TeamCatherine Coster
Cover TeacherMandy Langton
Cover Teacher
Aimee Whyte
HLTA for Years 3 and 4Geraldine Cornish
HLTA for Years 5 and 6Sue Bayliss 
Pupil Premium MentorSam Lanzon-Miller
​​Pupil Premium Mentor
​Emily Heathcott​​
Pupil Premium Mentor
Robert Carter

​ 

Administration Staff
RoleName
School Business ManagerJo Coleman
School Business ManagerKerry Sawyer
BursarSarah Cole
AdministratorAnnette Young
Administrator 
Sarah Wright
​Administrator 
​Elly Reiszner
​Pupil Premium Coordinator
​Lisa Robinson
IT
Gill Rhodes


​​Support Staff
RoleName
CaretakerCarol Gallagher
CleanerSarah Settle
CleanerJeanie Barr
​Cleaner/Midday Supervisor
​​Carol O'Brien 

​