Skip Navigation LinksOur-Staff

​​ 

Senior Leadership Tea​m
RoleName
HeadteacherJessica Robinson
Deputy Headteacher (KS1, Pastoral & Safeguarding)Rebecca Butler
Deputy Headteacher (KS2 and T&L)Karen Errington
Assistant Headteacher/Maths LeadSteven Badger
SEN CoordinatorJenny Dinari
Literacy LeadHannah Horton​
EYFS Phase LeaderEmma Williams
KS1 Phase LeaderRuth Ash
Lower KS2 Phase LeaderRachel Badger
Phonics/Reading LeaderRachel Ellis

​ 

Teaching Teams
Foundation Stage
Year GroupClassTeacher
ReceptionColumbus
Emma Williams (Phase Leader)
ReceptionArmstrongSam Reid
ReceptionBrunelHannah Fry
Teaching AssistantsKatie Johnson, Sarah Dalley, Zoe Tregear, Heather Vaughan, Kelly Hayden
Key Stage 1 ​ ​
Year GroupClassTeacher
Year 1VivaldiRuth Ash (Phase Leader)
Year 1PicassoMarie-Claire Davies
Year 1NightingaleRachel Ellis (Phonics/Reading Lead)
Year 2RowlingCatherine Kirkland
Year 2DahlNadia Pellizzon
Teaching AssistantsNirosha Tilakaratne, Kay Dickson, Sarah Settle, Kathy Hope, Olivia Ashton, Michala Matthewson, Emily Heathcott (PP Mentor)
Lower Key Stage 2 ​ ​
Year 3 and 4SeacoleEvan Fitzgerald
Year 3Newton
Maria Davies
Year 3RedgraveRachel Badger (Phase Leader)
Year 4Curi​e
Matthew Wicks
Year 4MorseTeresa Coyle
Teaching AssistantsNadine Bentley, Emma Dix, Zoe Hadland, Hana Westbrook
Upper Key Stage 2 ​ ​
Year 5 and 6ShakespeareRoberta Cresswell 
Year 5DarwinJenny Clark
Year 5HawkingCallum Mackenzie
Year 6FibonacciHannah Horton (Literacy Lead) and Steven Badger (Phase Leader)
Year 6KandinskyLaura Wigley
Teaching AssistantsLorraine South, Naomi Keogh, Marina Jackson, Iwona Davies, Juliette Pearson, Catherine Coster, Robert Carter (PP Mentor)

 

Whole School Teaching Support Staff
RoleName
Safeguarding/Inclusion & Nurture Lead
Gemma Souch
Forest School Teacher/Amber TeamJane Millin
Amber Team
Juliette Pearson
Amber TeamCatherine Coster
Cover TeacherMandy Langton
Cover Teacher
Aimee Whyte
HLTA for Years 3 and 4Geraldine Cornish
HLTA for Years 5 and 6Sue Bayliss 
Pupil Premium MentorSam Lanzon-Miller
​​Pupil Premium Mentor
​Emily Heathcott​​
Pupil Premium Mentor
Robert Carter

​ 

Administration Staff
RoleName
School Business ManagerJo Coleman
School Business ManagerKerry Sawyer
BursarSarah Cole
AdministratorAnnette Young
Administrator 
Sarah Wright
​Administrator 
​Elly Reiszner
​Pupil Premium Coordinator
​Lisa Robinson
IT
Gill Rhodes


​​Support Staff
RoleName
CaretakerCarol Gallagher
CleanerSarah Settle
CleanerJeanie Barr
​Cleaner/Midday Supervisor
​​Carol O'Brien 

​